Class 1A
1. Algona Bishop Garrigan — 11-1
2. Newell-Fonda — 7-1
3. North Linn — 11-0
4. Remsen St. Mary’s — 9-1
5. Westwood — 12-0
6. Woodbine — 11-0
7. Council Bluffs St. Albert — 11-1
8. Central Elkader — 11-0
9. West Fork — 11-0
10. Winfield-Mount Union — 14-0
11. Burlington Notre Dame — 10-4
12. North Mahaska — 12-1
13. Riceville — 13-1
14. Stanton — 10-1
15. Martensdale-St. Marys — 11-2
Dropped Out: None
Class 2A
1. Dike-New Hartford — 11-0
2. Central Lyon — 9-0
3. Sibley-Ocheyedan — 8-1
4. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont — 12-0
5. Cascade — 10-1
6. Iowa City Regina — 12-1
7. Underwood — 9-2
8. Pocahontas Area — 7-2
9. Treynor — 11-1
10. Panorama — 11-1
11. North Union — 8-2
12. South Central Calhoun — 9-1
13. South Hamilton — 9-2
14. Aplington-Parkersburg — 9-2
15. Hinton — 9-2
Dropped Out: West Monona (10), West Burlington (12), Mediapolis (13)
Class 3A
1. Estherville Lincoln Central — 11-0
2. Unity Christian — 7-2
3. Solon — 10-1
4. Benton Community — 10-2
5. West Marshall — 10-1
6. Des Moines Christian — 10-2
7. Center Point-Urbana — 9-2
8. Cherokee — 7-2
9. Osage — 10-1
10. Vinton-Shellsburg — 6-4
11. Grinnell — 7-3
12. Dubuque Wahlert — 8-4
13. Mount Vernon — 7-5
14. Atlantic — 9-3
15. Sioux Center — 8-2
Dropped Out: None
Class 4A
1. Dallas Center-Grimes — 9-2
2. North Polk — 10-2
3. Cedar Rapids Xavier — 10-3
4. Sioux City Bishop Heelan — 7-2
5. Ballard — 9-2
6. Decorah — 10-2
7. Clear Creek-Amana — 8-2
8. Carlisle — 10-2
9. Waverly-Shell Rock — 7-3
10. Pella — 9-2
11. Indianola — 5-6
12. Central DeWitt — 8-4
13. Marion — 6-5
14. Glenwood — 7-3
15. Lewis Central — 8-3
Dropped Out: Winterset (12)
Class 5A
1. Johnston — 13-0
2. Pleasant Valley — 13-0
3. Waterloo West — 10-1
4. West Des Moines Valley — 9-3
5. Davenport North — 12-1
6. Dowling Catholic — 8-4
7. Ankeny Centennial — 10-4
8. Southeast Polk — 8-4
9. Iowa City West — 9-2
10. Linn-Mar — 9-4
11. Sioux City East — 8-1
12. Des Moines North — 8-2
13. Ankeny — 7-6
14. Cedar Falls — 7-4
15. Iowa City Liberty — 7-4
Dropped Out: Waukee Northwest (9)