PrepsSports

Radio Iowa Week 7 high school football rankings

Class 4A

1. Southeast Polk (5-0), LW #1 vs Johnston
2. Dowling Catholic (4-1), LW #2 vs Fort Dodge
3. Urbandale (5-0), LW #3 @ #6 Waukee
4. Ankeny (5-1), LW #4 vs Indianola
5. Pleasant Valley (6-0), LW #5 @ Davenport North (Thur)
6. Waukee (4-2), LW #6 vs #3 Urbandale
7. Dubuque Hempstead (5-1), LW #7 @ Waterloo West
8. Iowa City West (3-0), LW #8 vs C.R. Kennedy
9. Sioux City East (5-1), LW (X) @ C.B. Abraham Lincoln
10.Cedar Rapids Prairie (3-2), LW (X) vs C.R. Washington

Class 3A

1. Dallas Center-Grimes (5-0), LW #1 @ Winterset
2. Harlan (6-0), LW #2 vs #4 Lewis Central
3. Cedar Rapids Xavier (6-0), LW #3 vs Benton
4. Lewis Central (5-0), LW #4 @ #2 Harlan
5. Davenport Assumption (6-0), LW #5 @ Dubuque Wahlert
6. Washington (6-0), LW #7 @ Keokuk
7. West Delaware (6-1), LW (X) vs Waterloo East
8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (5-1), LW #9 vs Spencer
9. Webster City (6-0), LW #10 vs Boone
10.Ballard (Huxley) (5-1), LW (X) vs Mason City @ Gilbert

Class 2A

1. PCM (Monroe) (6-0), LW #1 @ Clarke (Osceola)
2. Williamsburg (6-0), LW #2 @ Central Lee
3. West Lyon (6-0), LW #3 vs #4 Central Lyon/GLR
4. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (6-0), LW #4 @ #3 West Lyon
5. Waukon (5-1), LW #5 @ North Fayette Valley
6. Atlantic (5-1), LW #8 vs Red Oak
7. Solon (4-2), LW (X) @ Center Point-Urbana
8. West Marshall (5-1), LW #9 @ Iowa Falls-Alden
9. Camanche (5-1), LW (X) vs Maquoketa
10.Mount Vernon (5-1), LW #6 vs South Tama

Class 1A

1. OABCIG (6-0), LW #1 vs Treynor
2. Van Meter (6-0), LW #2 @ Woodward-Granger
3. Emmetsburg (6-0), LW #4 vs Western Christian
4. Southeast Valley (6-0), LW #5 @ Pocahontas Area
5. Sigourney-Keota (6-0), LW #6 @ Cardinal (Eldon)
6. South Hamilton (6-0), LW #6 vs Aplington-Parkersburg
7. Underwood (5-1), LW #3 @ Missouri Valley
8. South Central Calhoun (4-1), LW #9 vs Belmond-Klemme
9. Waterloo Columbus (5-1), LW (X) @ Denver
10.Mount Ayr (5-1), LW (X) @ Central Decatur

Class A

1. Grundy Center (6-0), LW #1 vs #10 Belle Plaine
2. Saint Ansgar (6-0), LW #2 vs Lake Mills
3. Iowa City Regina (5-1), LW #3 vs Highland (Riverside)
4. Edgewood-Colesburg (6-0), LW #4 vs Maquoketa Valley
5. West Hancock (5-1), LW #6 @ NW Webster
6. MFL-Mar-Mac (5-1), LW #8 @ Postville
7. Wapsie Valley (5-1), LW #7 @ Clayton Ridge
8. South Winneshiek (5-1), LW #5 vs Starmont
9. Logan-Magnolia (5-1), LW #9 @ IKM-Manning
10.Belle Plaine (5-1), LW (X) @ #1 Grundy Center

8-Player

1. Don Bosco (4-0), LW #1 vs Lansing Kee
2. Remsen St. Mary’s (5-0), LW #2 vs Kingsley-Pierson
3. Audubon (5-0), LW #3 vs Woodbine
4. Montezuma (6-0), LW #4 vs Lone Tree
5. Fremont-Mills (3-0), LW #5 vs Lenox
6. CAM (Anita) (5-0), LW #7 vs Stanton
7. Newell-Fonda (5-1), LW #6 @ Graettinger-Terril
8. Gladbrook-Reinbeck (6-0), LW #9 vs GMG (Garwin)
9. Coon Rapids-Bayard (6-0), LW #10 vs Glidden-Ralston
10.Easton Valley (5-1), LW #8 @ Dunkerton

ADVERTISEMENT

Cole Bair

Cole Bair is Program Director and hosts 'Cole & Company' from 5-6pm weekdays on 1650 - 102.3 The Fan. Follow him on Twitter @realcolebair.
ADVERTISEMENT

Back to top button